Corporate Affairs

Here is a listing of some of the different organization we have had the privilege to work with:

NATIVE ORGANIZATIONS

Alaska Federation of Natives
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium (ANTHC)
Cook Inlet Region, Inc. (CIRI)
Cook Inlet Tribal Council (CITC)
Native Village of Eklutna
Native Village of Tyonek
Southcentral Foundation
The CIRI Foundation
The Tebughna Foundation
Tikahtnu Forum

FINANCIAL & SURETY FIRMS

AIDEA/Alaska Industrial Development & Export Authority
BDO
First National Bank of Alaska
Northrim Bank
Parker Smith Feek
Wells Fargo Bank
Zurich Surety

ARCHITECTURE & ENGINEERING FIRMS

ARCADIS
Architects Alaska
DOWL HKM
HDL Engineering Consultants
Lounsbury & Associates, Inc.
McClintock Land Associates, Inc.
Northern Geotechnical Engineering, Inc.
Nvision Architecture
RIM Architects
R P Kinney Associates, Inc.
S4 Group
Triad Engineering

CONSTRUCTION FIRMS

Anchorage Sand & Gravel
Alaska Concrete Sawing
Alaska Painting Service
Alaska Professional Construction
Cornerstone Construction
Davis Constructors & Engineers, Inc.
Eastside Carpet Co.
GMC Contracting, Inc.
Granite Construction
JR Heritage Construction
Kiewit Building Group
Mass Excavation
McKenna Brothers Paving
Hot Wire, LLC
Spenards Builders Supply
Weldin Construction
Whitters Enterprises

LEGAL FIRMS

Ashburn & Mason, PC
Davis Wright Tremain, LLP
Holland & Knight, LLP
Landye Bennett Blumstein, LLP
Royce & Brain
Sedor Wendlandt Evans Filippi, LLP

REAL ESTATE FIRMS

AK Valuation Service
Alyeska Title Guaranty Agency
Appraisal Associates of Alaska
Black-Smith, Bethard & Carlson, LLC
Eklutna Real Estate Services
Fidelity Title Agency of Alaska
First American Title
Jack White Real Estate
MacSwain Associates, LLC
Statewide Appraisal

ADVERTISING AGENCIES

Bangerter Creative
IMIG Audio/Video
Klondike Advertising
Mad Dog Graphx
Northwest Strategies
PIP Printing
Solstice Advertising

BUILDERS

Alaska Luxury Homes/Golden North Construction
C&T Construction, Inc.
Foster’s Fine Finishes
Fox Custom Homes
Hagen Homes
Hall Quality Homes
Harding Homes of Alaska
Jack’s Inc.
John Hagmeier Homes, LLC
Keller Custom Homes
L.H. Construction
M2C1, Inc.
Mulholland Construction
Nolan Homes
Northern Home Builders
Northwood Homes
The Petersen Group
Royce Martin
Spinell Homes
Sudsbury & Sons
Sumner Homes
The Thomas Company
Troy Davis Homes
Wakeland Construction
Werner Construction
WM Construction
Woodbuilt Homes

OTHER BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS

ACS
AT&T
Alaska Water & Wastewater Utility (AWWU)
Anchorage Chamber of Commerce
AEDC Live.Work.Play
Building Owners and Managers Association of Anchorage
Chugach Electric Association (CEA)
Chugiak-Eagle River Chamber of Commerce
Enstar Natural Gas
GCI
Great Land Trust
Matanuska Electric Association (MEA)
Matanuska-Susitna Borough
Matanuska Telephone Association (MTA)
Municipality of Anchorage
Municipal Light & Power (ML&P)
National Association of Governmental Contractors
Society of American Military Engineers
The Conservation Fund
Three Bears Alaska